Friday, Oct. 5,  2018

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
The Storytellers
1:00PM
Boilerhouse
2:00 PM
Cheyenne Skye
3:00 PM
Cate School All-Stars
4:00 PM
Afishnsea
5:00 PM
Soul Biscuit
6:00 PM
OutOfTheBlue
7:15 PM
Redfish
8:30 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
Trent Summar
1:00 PM
Bruce Goldish
2:00 PM
Marika and The OHMS
3:00 PM
Johnny & The Giants
4:15 PM
OFFICIAL OPENING CEREMONY
5:30
PM
Lefty & The Aces
6:30
PM
Elements
7:15
PM
South on Linden
9:00 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
Laughing Buddha
1:00 PM
Coastal Folk Trio
2:00 PM
Jason Paras
3:00 PM
Tony Ybarro
4:00 PM
CLOSED FOR PRIVATE PARTY
4:40 PM
President's Party
Invitation only
6:30 PM
OPEN TO PUBLIC
9:00 PM
Dusty Jugz
9:00 PM

Saturday, Oct. 6, 2018

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
AM Yoga with
Dominique Cavalli- Representing: Evolation Yoga, Carp. Yoga and Rincon Fitness
*Dance Floor
9:00 AM
Mescal Martini
10:00 AM
Mestizo
11:45 PM
Tommy Marsh Band
1:30 PM
One Two Tree
3:00 PM
Cornerstone
4:20 PM
The Upbeat
5:45 PM
The Tearaways
7:15 PM
*La Boheme
Dance Floor
8:30 PM
Heart & Soul w/Friends
8:45 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
JAMS
10:00 AM
Jamey Geston
11:00 Am
Senior Woman Strong Arm Competition (60+)
*Dance Floor
12:00 PM
Senior Man Strong Arm Competition (60+)
*Dance Floor
12:10 PM
Strong Arm Woman's Competition
*Dance Floor
12:20 PM
Strong Arm Men's Competition
*Dance Floor
12:30 PM
Sofia Guerra
1:00 PM
12 Stories
2:00 PM
Sgt. Pepper Band
3:00 PM
Phil Cody
4:15 PM
Jimmy Ray & Black Train
5:30 PM
The Youngsters
6:30 PM
Superstoked
7:45 PM
Echoswitch
8:30 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
Beau Wilding
10:00 AM
Brent Franklin
11:00 AM
RAJ
12:00 PM
The Traveling Hurtados
1:00 PM
The Brian Titus Band
2:00 PM
Phil Salazar
3:15 PM
Kings Revenge
4:30 PM
Matt Armor & The Open Road
5:45 PM
CRV
7:00 PM
The Dusty Jugz
8:45 PM

THE GUAC & ROLL YOUTH STAGE

Presented by Roll & Rock Productions
The Dance Network SB
11:00 AM
Destined Dance & Performing Arts
11:30 AM
Santa Barbara Sings
12:00 PM
Porter
1:30 PM
Musicology SB
2:00 PM
Amplified
Presented by Musicology SB
2:30 PM
Seacliff
Presented by Musicology SB
3:00 PM
The Alive
3:40 PM
Santa Barbara Youth Music Academy
4:30 PM

Sunday, Oct. 7, 2018

MAIN STAGE

Linden Avenue at 9th Street
AM FAMILY Yoga with
Dominique Cavalli- Representing: Evolation Yoga, Carp. Yoga and Rincon Fitness
*Dance Floor
Grupo 805
10:00 AM
Gooveline w/Pepe Martez
11:30
AM
Anthony Prieto
1:00 PM
New Vibe
2:30 PM
Spencer the Gardener
3:45 PM
Rick Reeves All Star Jam
5:00 PM

SEAL STAGE

800 Block of Linden Avenue at the Seal Fountain
Billy's Gospel Review
10:00 AM
Xenia & Jonathon
11:00 AM
Roger Len Smith Band
12:00 PM
Tao Jonz Band
1:00 PM
BeachGrass String Band
2:00 PM
Claude Hopper
3:00 PM
Groove Shine
4:00 PM
The Nate Latta Band
5:00 PM

GUAC & GROTTO STAGE

Linden Avenue at 8th Street
CLOSED FOR EVENT PREP
10:00
Guacamole Contest Drop Off
11:00 AM
2018 Official Guacamole Contest
12:00 PM
Soltree
2:00 PM
Spoonful
3:00 PM
Skamakazie!
4:00 PM
The Kicks
5:00 PM

THE GUAC & ROLL YOUTH STAGE

Presented by Roll & Rock Productions
Destined Dance & Performing Arts
11:00 AM
Melody Hope
11:30 AM
Capoeria Sul da Bahia
12:00 PM
Sofia Guerra
12:30 PM
Goleta Valley Junior High Dance Team
*Dance Floor
1:15 PM
Electric Fizz
1:30 PM
SOPA & DMK Studio
2:00 PM
Detar Music
3:00 PM

One of the largest free music festival in California!

The California Avocado Festival is one of the largest FREE music festivals in California with over 75 acts on four stages

• MAIN stage is located on 9th Street.
• SEAL Stage is located in front of Smart & Final.
• GUAC & GROTTO Stage is located on 8th Street.
•  KIDS Stage is located on 7th Street.”